Tender for Supply and Installation of Erp Software for our Entire Da...

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Erp Software for our Entire Dairy at Coimbatore District in Pachapalayam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCMPF_565619_1 | Ref ID: 120428565). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Erp Software for our Entire Dairy at Coimbatore District

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120428565

Notice Ref. No.: 05687/Cmptr/ICTComponent/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 2400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ERP SOFTWARE FOR OUR ENTIRE DAIRY AT COIMBATORE DISTRICT
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||CDCMPU Ltd - Coimbatore - TCMPF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections