Tender for Supply and Installation of Equipment Instruments under Rk...

The UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Equipment Instruments under Rkvy Farm Mechanization Workshop Testing and Training Centre in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UBKV_850830_1 | Ref ID: 119596725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation of Equipment Instruments under Rkvy Farm Mechanization Workshop Testing and Training Centre

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119596725

Notice Ref. No.: UBKV/Est T/P-02/02/2025-26/3rd Call date 22/05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of Equipment Instruments under RKVY Farm Mechanization Workshop Testing and Training Centre
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2025 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections