Tender for Supply and installation of Emergency Lighting., Qty: 1 Ea...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of Emergency Lighting., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522057 | Ref ID: 141017595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23893.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of mess utensils at Silchar Airport, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of mess utensils at Silchar Airport, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply and installation of Emergency Lighting., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141017595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23893

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency Light.
Supply and installation of Emergency Lighting.
Battery - SMF Lead acid battery.
Type of battery - Rechargeable.
Battery capacity (minimum) - 26 Ah.
Minimum continuous working hours - minimum10 hours.
Minimum System Lumens - 10000
IP rating of LED Luminaire - IP66
Minimum height of Tower/telescopic collapsible mast/Vertical Mast with light source (in meters from base ground level) - minimum 2 meter
Material of Tower/telescopic/Vertical Mast - Aluminium
Number of battery - minimum 01 no.
Warranty card for battery - minimum 1 Year.
Operating temperature range - minimum -10 deg C to +50 deg C
Warranty for complete system - minimum 1 Year.
BOQ Title: Procurement of mess utensils at Silchar Airport, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756
Item Title: Supply and installation of Emergency Lighting.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-05-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23893
BOQ Title: Procurement of mess utensils at Silchar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Utensils Kits For States, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Rack or Showcase or Chest of Drawer (Handicraft) (V2), Point of Sale (POS) Kiosk (V2), scouring pads, ODOP Tool Kit for Patchwork ke Sath Aplic Work or Zari Patchwork of Rampur District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections