Tender for Supply and installation of electrically operated rolling ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of electrically operated rolling shutter along with motor at Service building west side of opening size 4.0 m H x 4.5 m W and as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591368 | Ref ID: 143165075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53541.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rolling shutters, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rolling shutters, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and installation of electrically operated rolling shutter along with motor at Service building west side of opening size 4.0 m H x 4.5 m W and as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143165075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53541

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of electrically operated rolling shutter along with motor at Service building west side of opening size 4.0 m H x 4.5 m W and as per attached specification
BOQ Title: rolling shutters, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248
BOQ Title: rolling shutters, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248
Item Title: Supply and installation of electrically operated rolling shutter along with motor at Service building west side of opening size 4.0 m H x 4.5 m W and as per attached specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 11-06-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 53541
BOQ Title: rolling shutters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections