Tender for Supply and Installation of Dual Beam Digital Spectrophoto...

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Dual Beam Digital Spectrophotometer Uv Vis Microprocessor Based 190 1100Nm with Auto Scanning Digital Wave Length Readout Cuvette 2Css Aph Jacketed Equiptronics Fume Cupboar... in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JNTUK/UCEK (A)/Chemistry/ DIGITAL SPECTROPHOTOMETER UV-Vis Fume Cupboard 3X2 feet /2024-25/First Call | Ref ID: 116878945).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Dual Beam Digital Spectrophotometer Uv Vis Microprocessor Based 190 1100Nm with Auto Scanning Digital Wave Length Readout Cuvette 2Css Aph Jacketed Equiptronics Fume Cupboar...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116878945

Notice Ref. No.: JNTUK/UCEK (A)/Chemistry/ DIGITAL SPECTROPHOTOMETER UV-Vis Fume Cupboard 3X2 feet /2024-25/First Call

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Chemistry Lab
Work Description: Supply and Installation of Dual Beam Digital Spectrophotometer Uv Vis Microprocessor Based 190 1100Nm with Auto Scanning Digital Wave Length Readout Cuvette 2Css Aph Jacketed Equiptronics Fume Cupboard 3X2 Feet with Installation Kemi for the Department of Chemistry
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 08-Apr-2025 03:10 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2025 03:10 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2025 03:11 PM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections