Tender for Supply and Installation of Double-Face Steel Book Racks

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Double-Face Steel Book Racks in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHE_1037231_1 | Ref ID: 147043376). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation of Double-Face Steel Book Racks

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147043376

Notice Ref. No.: DWC/141/26-27 Dated 10.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dwc/141/26-27 Dated 10.08.2026
Supply and Installation of Double-Face Steel Book Racks
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||DURGAPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections