Tender for Supply and Installation of Digital Spectrophotometer for ...

The JIWAJI UNIVERSITY GWALIOR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Digital Spectrophotometer for Jiwaji University Gwalior in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JIWAJ_527336_1 | Ref ID: 146918850). The estimated tender value is ₹ 185000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5550.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Digital Spectrophotometer for Jiwaji University Gwalior

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146918850

Notice Ref. No.: F/J.U./Store/2026/194 Dated 06-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 185000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5550

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mention in Tender
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Jiwaji University - Gwalior
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Digital Spectrophotometer
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 550
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 85, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections