Tender for Supply and installation of Digital Smart Board for Teachi...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of Digital Smart Board for Teaching 75 Inch Interactive Flat Panel with 4K Touch Screen dIsplay, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810983 | Ref ID: 128654313). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Creation of NUD Computer Bay, Roller Blind (V2) Electronic Lectern data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Creation of NUD Computer Bay, Roller Blind (V2) Electronic Lectern data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and installation of Digital Smart Board for Teaching 75 Inch Interactive Flat Panel with 4K Touch Screen dIsplay, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128654313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP
BOQ Title: Creation of NUD Computer Bay, Roller Blind (V2) Electronic Lectern data wall display
Item Title: Supply and installation of Digital Smart Board for Teaching 75 Inch Interactive Flat Panel with 4K Touch Screen dIsplay
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-10-2025 9:41 AM
End Date: 12-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: Creation of NUD Computer Bay

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections