Tender for "Supply and installation of different types of ACP sign b...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Supply and installation of different types of ACP sign board along with Stainless Steel supporting structures at 220/132 kV GSS Tarkera" under E.H.T (O&M) Division, Rourkela" in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Open Tender Call Notice No. RKL 05-2026-27 | Ref ID: 145501401).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Supply and installation of different types of ACP sign board along with Stainless Steel supporting structures at 220/132 kV GSS Tarkera" under E.H.T (O&M) Division, Rourkela" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Supply and installation of different types of ACP sign board along with Stainless Steel supporting structures at 220/132 kV GSS Tarkera" under E.H.T (O&M) Division, Rourkela" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: "Supply and installation of different types of ACP sign board along with Stainless Steel supporting structures at 220/132 kV GSS Tarkera" under E.H.T (O&M) Division, Rourkela"

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145501401

Notice Ref. No.: Open Tender Call Notice No. RKL 05-2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Supply and installation of different types of ACP sign board along with Stainless Steel supporting structures at 220/132 kV GSS Tarkera" under E.H.T (O&M) Division, Rourkela"
Deputy G.M (El.) E.H.T (O&M) Division, Rourkela

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender-Notice.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections