Tender for Supply and Installation of Data Acquisition System with n...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Data Acquisition System with necessary software and repeaters in sagar manjusha as per specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6034683 | Ref ID: 116935094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of ultrasonic anemometer systems, Anemometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of ultrasonic anemometer systems, Anemometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Data Acquisition System with necessary software and repeaters in sagar manjusha as per specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116935094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6034683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: data acquisition system in sagar manjusha
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of ultrasonic anemometer systems, Anemometer
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of ultrasonic anemometer systems, Anemometer
Item Title: Supply and Installation of Data Acquisition System with necessary software and repeaters in sagar manjusha as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 07-03-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of ultrasonic anemometer systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Anemometer, Anemometer, Cup Counter as per IS 5912, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, Ultrasonic Cleaners, Revolving Chair (V4), Ultrasonic Sensor, Ultrasonic Interferometer, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Flushing Cistern

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections