Tender for Supply and Installation of Cris-Cms Integrated Breath Ana...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Cris-Cms Integrated Breath Analyzer for Cms Kiosks in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91256343A | Ref ID: 132908673).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Installation of Cris-Cms Integrated Breath Analyzer for Cms Kiosks

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132908673

Notice Ref. No.: 91256343A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of CRIS-CMS Integrated Breath Analyzer for CMS Kiosks for Crew man agement with Alcohol response Test Kit Confirming the feature as per RDSO Specification no. RDSO/2015/E L/SPEC/0119 (Rev-2), issued on 15/03/2018 & CRIS Speen No. 2007/CRIS/NDLSHQ/CMS/Project/Rollout-II/00 30/Pt-I Dated 27/12/2018. i. Supplier should be on Approval list of CRIS/Delhi for TSS equipment ii. Accuracy Test Report as required for installed Breath Analyzer per RDSO Clause no. 6.5 at 80 mg/100 ml{+/-5%} wit h result required with supply. iii. On site Warranty 12 month from date of supply. iv. Fuel Cell Sensor for Bre ath Analyzer warranty with Calibration 3 Years. Make and Model- As CRIS recommended . [ Warranty Peri od: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 17:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CRC/MAJN, SR Karnataka 1.00 Numbers
Chief Crew Controller, SR Kerala 1.00 Numbers
Chief Crew
Controller/SRLY/Shoranur, SR
Kerala 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections