Tender for Supply and Installation of Cr Reader for Mamography Machi...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Cr Reader for Mamography Machine and Related Items in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: A1/4836/2023(5) | Ref ID: 112239657). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Installation of Cr Reader for Mamography Machine and Related Items

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112239657

Notice Ref. No.: A1/4836/2023(5)

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2714

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CR READER AND PRINTER 1 NOS FOR MAMOGRAPHY CASETTE 2 NOS FOR MAMOGRAPHY MACHINE
Category: Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_DHS_718957_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services||District Medical Officer Malappuram||District Hospital Tirur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 714

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections