Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply and Installation of Control Room Network Accessories Device for Provision of Data Retrieval and Analytics System for Three Phase Electric Passenger Locomotives in Sealdah Loco Shed, Sealdah
Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025
Deadline: 17 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130866149
Notice Ref. No.: SLSDELCOENETOT725
Tender Value: ₹ 498384.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of KVM switch supportable USB -Mouse, Keyboard, HDMI/VGA. Make-Huawei, Hanutech or similar including 18% GST 2 a 1.00 Numbers 25016.00 25016.00 AT Par 25016.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 498384.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LOCO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/11/2025 19:23
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections