Tender for Supply and installation of Conference Table, Qty: 1 Each,...

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of Conference Table, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286364 | Ref ID: 136512731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132240.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Installation of Furniture items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Installation of Furniture items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and installation of Conference Table, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136512731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 132240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Width 5400
Depth 1500
Height 750
Conference Table, Particle board and MDF top, (Without Flip-Up Box)
BOQ Title: Providing and Installation of Furniture items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Supply and installation of Conference Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-02-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 132240
BOQ Title: Providing and Installation of Furniture items
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections