Tender for Supply and Installation of Ch/Dh Puf Shelter, Qty: 5

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Ch/Dh Puf Shelter, Qty: 5 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912378 | Ref ID: 147172706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 510000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply and Installation of Ch/Dh Puf Shelter, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147172706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 510000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of CH/DH PUF Shelter
BOQ Title: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 510000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Incense Stick and Dhoop Products – Kannauj - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Revolving Chair (V5), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Saree (V1), Cyber Threat Intelligence Feeds and APIs, Fountain Pens (V2), Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections