Tender for Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance Systems for ...

The TAMIL NADU URBAN HABITAT DEVELOPMENT BOARD (TNUHDB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance Systems for Establishment of Command and Control Room to the Proposed Cctv Surveillance System with 110 Cameras in 35 Locations at Perumbakkam Scheme in Ch... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNUHB_591430_1 | Ref ID: 124281675).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance Systems for Establishment of Command and Control Room to the Proposed Cctv Surveillance System with 110 Cameras in 35 Locations at Perumbakkam Scheme in Ch...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124281675

Notice Ref. No.: TNUHDB / 432 / HD / SE East-II / 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tnuhdb / 432 / Hd / Se East-Ii / 2025
Supply and Installation of CCTV Surveillance Systems for Establishment of Command and Control Room to the proposed CCTV Surveillance System with 110 Cameras in 35 Locations at Perumbakkam Scheme in Chengalpattu District under Board Fund Reach I
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Urban Habitat Development Board||TNUHDB East Circle - 2 Chennai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections