Tender for Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System with ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System with all Essential Accessories Including Display in College in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122051 | Ref ID: 133578157). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System with all Essential Accessories Including Display in College category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System with all Essential Accessories Including Display in College Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System with all Essential Accessories Including Display in College

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133578157

Notice Ref. No.: GECM/e-Tender/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Government Engineering College Munger has been Established under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education (Dstte), Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the College/Institute is Providing Technical Education as Per the Norms Set by the All-India Council for Technical Education (Aicte). we Invite Bids from Eligible Entities to Submit Proposals for "Supply and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System with all Essential Accessories Including Display in College Campus" as Mentioned in the Tender Document. 1. the Work Order will be Signed between Government Engineering College Munger and the Successful Agency/Bidder. 2. to Participate in the E-Tendering Process, the Bidder/Agency is Required to Get themselves Registered with Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In.
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||Government Engineering College, Munger
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dr. Alok Kumar Singh (Principal)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Dr. Alok Kumar Singh (Principal)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections