Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply and Installation of Cable Transit Entry Sealing & Foolproof Protection System with Multi Diameter Halogen Free Epdm Modules to Prevent Rodent Entry into Ht Compartment of Switch Board Cabinet (...
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143677329
Notice Ref. No.: Elect-Chg-OT-26-27-Rodent
Tender Value: ₹ 4553940.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 91100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of cable transit entry sealing & foolproof protection system with multi diameter halogen free EPDM modules to prevent rodent entry into HT compartment of switch board cabinet (SBC) panel of EOG type LHBAC coaches, power cars & pantry cars at Santragachi coaching depot.
Supply, Modiï¬cation work & ï¬tment / installation of Modular CTS Kit of Disconnecting & Earthing device of LHB AC Coach / PowerCar / Pantry Car. Supply of Kit for Disconnecting and Earthing device consisting of following: i) The Modules with based on Multi-diameter technology should be made of halogen free EPDM (Ethylene Propylene Diene Terpolymer). ii) System must be type tested & certiï¬ed for the Water / Fire / Gas tightness / Ingress protection conï¬rming to IP 66/67 according to IEC: 60529. iii) Anti Rodent. iv) Vibration conï¬rming to category A, class 1/Cat. 2 according to IEC: 61373. v) Hazard level HL3 according to EN 45545-2 &3. (Third pary inspection cost should be borne by the firm) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-: Supply, modification work & fitment/installation of Modular CTS Kit for HT compartment of SBC Panel Kit of LHB AC Coach / Power Car / Pantry Car suitable for Transit Cable: (i) 2 Sq.mm. - 18 Nos. (ii) 30 Sq.mm. - 06 Nos. (iii) 60 Sq.mm. - 08 Nos. 2078780.00 01 01 220.00 Per Coach 9449.00 2078780.00 AT Par 2078780.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4553940.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 13:01
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 91100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections