Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply and Installation of Cable Transit Entry Sealing & Foolproof Protection System with Multi-Diameter Halogen-Free Epdm Modules to Prevent Rodent Entry into Ht Compartment of Switchboard Cabinet (S...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146565829
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender-CHG-02-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1575434.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 31500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of cable transit entry sealing & foolproof protection system with multi-diameter halogen-free EPDM modules to prevent rodent entry into HT compartment of switchboard cabinet (SBC) of EOG type LHB AC coaches & Power cars of BNRS & CPR coaching Depot.
Supply KIT of Disconnecting and Earthing device consists of following. (i) The Modules with based on Multi-diameter technology should made of halogen free EPDM (Ethylene-propylene Diene Terpolymer) (ii) System must be type tested & certiï¬ed for the Water/Fire/Gas Tightness/Ingress protection conï¬rming to IP66/67 according to IEC:60259 (iii) Anti -Rodent. (iv) Vibration Conï¬rm to category A, class1/Cat 2 according to IEC:61373. (v) Hazard levels HL3 according to EN 45545-2 & 3 2017(RITES inspected material to be provided/used). 02 02 86.00 Per Coach 1653.00 142158.00 AT Par 142158.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1575434.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 19:59
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31500.00
Notice Documents
Advancecorrectionslipno.11.pdf
e-BankGuaranteee-BGinWorksContracts.pdf
GuidelineforEPDMbasedcablesealingsysteminLHB-Typecoaches.pdf
RDSOSpecforcabletransitsystemwithEPDM.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections