Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply and Installation of Cable Transit Entry Sealing and Fool Proof Protection System with Multi Diameter Halogen Free Epdm Modules to Prevent Rodent into Ht Compartment -Net Fuse Area of Switch Boa...
Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025
Deadline: 24 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130652401
Notice Ref. No.: WRMMCT0ECOAECTD182025
Tender Value: ₹ 4235290.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 84700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of Cable transit entry sealing and fool proof protection System with multi diameter halogen free EPDM modules to prevent rodent into HT Compartment -NET fuse area of switch board cabinet (SBC) of EOG type LHB AC coaches.
The kit should comply following (i) The modules with based on multi diameter technology should made of halogen free EPDM (Etylene- propylene Diene Tere polymer). (ii) System must be type tested & certiï¬ed for the water/ ï¬re/ Gas tightness/ ingress protection conforming to IP66/67 according to IEC-60529, iii) Anti rodent (iv) Vibration conï¬rm to category A class1/ cat 2 according to IEC-61373, (V) Hazard levels HL3 according to EN 45545 - 2& 3 as per speciï¬cation and scope of work is given.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4235290.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/CHG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/11/2025 16:18
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 84700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections