Tender for Supply and Installation of Cable Glands for the Terminati...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Cable Glands for the Termination of Cable in Terminal Box of Electrical Equipment Installed in Rajrappa Opencast Mines in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_329685_1 | Ref ID: 115901623). The estimated tender value is ₹ 365859, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4600.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply and Installation of Cable Glands for the Termination of Cable in Terminal Box of Electrical Equipment Installed in Rajrappa Opencast Mines

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115901623

Notice Ref. No.: GM(R)/ SO(ENM)/Rjp/24-25/Et/153 dt 06.03.25

Tender Value: ₹ 365859

Tender EMD: ₹ 4600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of cable glands for the termination of cable in terminal box of electrical equipment installed in Rajrappa opencast mines
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Rajrappa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 65, 859

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections