Tender for Supply and Installation of Bis Listed Semi Automatic Stai...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Bis Listed Semi Automatic Stainless Steel Preventive Device in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86248295 | Ref ID: 111851109).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Installation of Bis Listed Semi Automatic Stainless Steel Preventive Device

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111851109

Notice Ref. No.: 86248295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIS LISTED SEMI AUTOMATIC STAINLESS STEEL PREVENTIVE DEVICE WITH UL APPROVED CLEAN GAS WITH AUT O MANUAL REVERSE STAINLESS STEEL VALVE NAS 400 MAR HAVING CAPACITY 04 KGS AND MADE OF STAINLESS STEEL 304 GRADE WITH INDIAN RAILWAYS LOGO ON EACH UNIT AND AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED. MAKE & MODEL - NASA 400 MAR CM/L-No. 7200017592 IS 15683 : 2018. (1) OEM/Authorized D ealer proof of purchase & Warranty certificate to be submitted along with the Material supplied. Delivery require at: Senior Section engineer ( Electric) Office. store, near 11 KV Substation,, Traffic colony, Mahesana railway station, Mahesana, Gujarat-384001 ( Mobile No: 9724093381) [ Warranty Period: 120 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2024 23:08
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr, Section Engineer(EL/P) MAHESANA, WR Gujarat 8.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections