Tender for Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance System wi...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance System with Software at Various Locations under Surendranagar Circle Office, Pgvcl in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 254640 | Ref ID: 132214537). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance System with Software at Various Locations under Surendranagar Circle Office, Pgvcl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance System with Software at Various Locations under Surendranagar Circle Office, Pgvcl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance System with Software at Various Locations under Surendranagar Circle Office, Pgvcl

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132214537

Notice Ref. No.: Nivida-37/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 600000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance System with Software at Various Locations under Surendranagar Circle Office, Pgvcl
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-12-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 885

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

BIOMetric-Tender.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections