Tender for Supply and Installation of Baggage X Ray Screening Machin...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Baggage X Ray Screening Machine at Iim Udaipur, Qty: 1 in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051259 | Ref ID: 132836812). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3392500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67850.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply and Installation of Baggage X Ray Screening Machine at Iim Udaipur, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132836812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051259

Tender Value: ₹ 3392500

Tender EMD: ₹ 67850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of baggage X Ray screening machine at IIM Udaipur
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-12-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67850
GeMARPTS Searched: X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections