Tender for Supply and Installation of Automatic Power factor Control...

The SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY PARKS OF INDIA (STPI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Automatic Power factor Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6410248 | Ref ID: 122096733).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer Maintenance Supply Installation of Earth Pits Shunt Capacitor AB Switch ACB PFController, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Air Circuit Breaker Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 K... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer Maintenance Supply Installation of Earth Pits Shunt Capacitor AB Switch ACB PFController, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Air Circuit Breaker Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 K... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Automatic Power factor Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122096733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6410248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Referer Specification Document Sl.No.7
BOQ Title: Transformer Maintenance Supply Installation of Earth Pits Shunt Capacitor AB Switch ACB PFController, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Air Circuit Breaker Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 K...
Item Title: Supply and Installation of Automatic Power factor Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Transformer Maintenance Supply Installation of Earth Pits Shunt Capacitor AB Switch ACB PFController

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections