Tender for Supply and Installation of Antistatic Raised Access Floor...

The TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED (TNPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Antistatic Raised Access Flooring (False Flooring) for Instrumentation Control Panel and I/O Rack Rooms in Tm#5 Area at Tnpl Unit Ii in Kagithapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNPL_602514_1 | Ref ID: 126155678).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Antistatic Raised Access Flooring (False Flooring) for Instrumentation Control Panel and I/O Rack Rooms in Tm#5 Area at Tnpl Unit Ii

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126155678

Notice Ref. No.: TNPL/PMD/CIV/TM#5/UNIT II/252623002315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of Antistatic Raised Access flooring (False Flooring) for Instrumentation Control Panel and I/O rack rooms in TM#5 area at TNPL Unit II
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Projects
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: False Flooring work
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections