Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply and Installation of Anemometers with Display Panel Meters, 4-20Ma Controllers, and Alarm Indicators for System Telemetering to Count Wind Speed at Different Tss under Pune Division.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144863197
Notice Ref. No.: PUNE_ELECT_TRD_2026_05
Tender Value: ₹ 1081920.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 21600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of Anemometers with display panel meters, 4-20mA controllers, and alarm indicators for system telemetering to count wind speed.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1081920.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 12:12
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 21600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022CS-1.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024_ACS-7.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACS11.pdf
2026_06_16Acceptanceofe-BankGuaranteee-BGinWorksContractsandPGMS_PMS_PSSAGC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections