Tender for Supply and Installation and Commissioning of Air Compress...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation and Commissioning of Air Compressor Diesel Driven 300Cfm in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265158A | Ref ID: 144901833).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Installation and Commissioning of Air Compressor Diesel Driven 300Cfm

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144901833

Notice Ref. No.: 93265158A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AIR COMPRESSOR DIESEL DRIVEN 300cfm. 10kg/CM2. SPECIFICATION :- 1) TYPE OF AIR C OMPRESSOR-POSITIVE DISPLACEMENT-ROTARY SCREW TYPE. 2) DUTY CYCLE-CONTINUOUS. 3) TYPE OF MOUNTING-MOUNTED. 4) NUMBER OF STAGES FOR CO MPRESSION-SINGLE. 5) COOLING SYSTEM-WATER COOLED. 6) LUBRICATION TYPE-OIL LUBRICATED. 7) RATED DISCHARGE PRESSURE (KG/CM2)-10 8) AIR FREE DELIVERY (FAD) (CFM)-300-335. 9) TYPE OF PRIME MOVER-DIESEL ENGINE. 10) TYPE OF DRIVER-DIRECT. 11) POWER RATING OF PRIME MOVER- 95HP(MINIMU M) 12) FUEL TANK CAPACITY-100 LTRS (MINIMUM) 13) WARRANTY-1 YEAR MINIMUM. Diesel Driven Rotary Screw Type Air Compressor Cap, 300 CFM, 8.5KG/C M2 (Schedule-IB), 450CFM, 10Kg/CM2 (Schedule-IC) & 600CFM, 7Kg/CM2 (Schedule-ID) along with Concomitant Accessories as per Annexure-A, Maintenance T ools Kits as per Annexure-A and Maintenance Spares as per Annexure-B. Spec. COFMOW/IR/DAC/SC/300/450/7.0/8.5/10.0/2018 MAKE:- KIRLOSKAR OR SIMILAR [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 10:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C and W/IPN, SR Kerala 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections