Tender for Supply and Installation of Amusement Rides at Chidambaram...

The DIRECTORATE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, PANCHAYATI RAJ INSTITUTION & URBAN LOCAL BODIES, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Amusement Rides at Chidambaram Park Hut Bay Little Andaman in Hut Bay, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDPRI_21268_1 | Ref ID: 132951832).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Supply and Installation of Amusement Rides at Chidambaram Park Hut Bay Little Andaman

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132951832

Notice Ref. No.: 1-80/GP/HB/LA/2025-26/294

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Amusement Rides at Chidambaram Park Hut Bay Little Andaman
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Little Andaman/Panchayat Samiti L. A||Hut Bay Gram Panchayat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: Toy Train and Wheel Ride
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections