Tender for Supply and Installation of Aluminium Step Rail for Train ...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Aluminium Step Rail for Train Set Coaches in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17251686A | Ref ID: 132897575).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply and Installation of Aluminium Step Rail for Train Set Coaches

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132897575

Notice Ref. No.: 17251686A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Aluminium Step Rail for Train Set Coaches. Note: Safety Clause Must be Followed According to Annexure-A of Dy.Cple-Ii L.No.Rcf/Emp/1 Da Ted. 01.04.2025, as Per Drawing: Train18/Mc/Ac-4-1-002 Alt E Col - I, Packing Instruction: no Spec Ial Packing Required. the Protruding, Threaded Portion, Gauges and Loose Items Etc. if any are to be Protected with Suitable Covering to Prevent it from Damage. However Tr Ansit Damage if any Shall be at the Cost of Supplier. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 14:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections