Tender for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Fire Detection & Suppr...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Fire Detection & Suppression System Cartridge in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91265481 | Ref ID: 145805133).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Installation of Aerosol Fire Detection & Suppression System Cartridge

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145805133

Notice Ref. No.: 91265481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of AEROSOL fire detection & suppression system cartridge minimum 40 GM (1No) provided in Lift Distribution Board in line with technical parameters as per Annexure G1 of RD SO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018(Rev.1) or latest and RDSO letter no. EL/7.1.108/SBC/Mai n dated 06-06-2025. All necessary modifications & accessories required for the installation of this item shall be with in the scope of the supplier. Makes acceptable - FIRE PRO, STAT-X, PYROGEN, HAFEX or any other makes which are included by RDSO in the list of Bill of Materials of Switch Board Cabinets as per RDSO Spe cification no. RDSO/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev.1) and common list of Bill of Material issued by RDSO letter EL/7.1.108/MSSBC dated 17.09.2022. (Document issued by RDSO for HAFEX attached for reference). Warra nty period: Upto 30 months from the date of delivery. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 21:55 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
EL/MAQ, SR Karnataka 29.00 Set
SELC/PGT, SR Kerala 29.00 Set
SSE/E/CAN, SR Kerala 29.00 Set
SSE/E/CLT, SR Kerala 29.00 Set
SSE/E/SRR, SR Kerala 29.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections