Tender for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Extinguishe...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Extinguishers for Electrical Panels and Distribution Boards at Chc Jujomura, Chc Charmal, Chc Naktideul, Chc Themra and Chc Debeipali in the District of Sam... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EICCL_127648_12 | Ref ID: 138520135). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1761000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17700.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire & Safety category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire & Safety Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Extinguishers for Electrical Panels and Distribution Boards at Chc Jujomura, Chc Charmal, Chc Naktideul, Chc Themra and Chc Debeipali in the District of Sam...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138520135

Notice Ref. No.: SE/R AND B/SBP/30/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1761000

Tender EMD: ₹ 17700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Extinguishers for Electrical Panels and Distribution Boards at Chc Jujomura, Chc Charmal, Chc Naktideul, Chc Themra and Chc Debeipali in the District of Sambalpur.
Electrical Work
Category: Fire & Safety
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-NORTHERN||EERNB-DIVN-SAMBALPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Fire & Safety
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 61, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections