Tender for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection &...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection & Suppression System Cartridge. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265302 | Ref ID: 139955241).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection & Suppression System Cartridge.

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139955241

Notice Ref. No.: 95265302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridge of 100gms with all accessories. Detailed technical requirement is as per the Annexure G1 of RDSO specificati on No RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 Rev.1. Placement/Location of Aerosol based fire suppression systems i n different cabinets should be as per drawings mentioned in RCF Lr.No. RCF/HSQ/ED/3PH/2050, dated 24.0 4.23. Acceptable Makes: as mentioned in Bill of material for Fire Suppression Cartridge (RDSO Lr No. EL/7.1 .108/MSSBC dt 17.09.21) or makes which have been enlisted in the Bill of material for Fire Suppression Cart ridge after 17.09.2021 to till tender opening date. or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 15:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 16930.00

Consignee SSE/D/Gondia, SECR Maharashtra 106.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections