Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System Catridges(100Gm+100Gm), Total 02 Pieces ( 1 Set Means 02 Nos of 100 Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression Syste...
Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025
Deadline: 24 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127483698
Notice Ref. No.: LT256344
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Catridges(100gm+100gm), Total 02 pieces ( 1 set means 02 nos of 100 gm Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges with all accessories) for each LHB AC coach. Detailed technical specification as per the annexure - G 1 of RDSO specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev .1) or latest. The mounting arrangement shall be suitable for installation in Switch Board Cabinet (Electrical panel) installed on Railway passenger coach (Non passenger area) with necessary accessories required for installation of this item shall be with the scope of the supplier Makes: Makes which have been enlisted in the Bill of Material for Fire Suppression Cartridge vide RDSO letter No. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC dated 17.09.2021 or makes which have been enlisted in the Bill of Material for Fire Suppression Cartridge after17.09.2021 to till tender opening date. Accepted makes as per BOM: Firepro, Stat-X, Pyrozen Technology Pvt.Ltd., Note: Location of installation of Aerosol Fire Cartridge in the SBC shall be as per drawing mentioned in the RDSO letter No. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC/Main dt. 18.06.2025.
Supply and Installation of Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Catridges (100gm+100g m), Total 02 pieces ( 1 set means 02 nos of 100 gm Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges wi th all accessories) for each LHB AC coach. Detailed technical specification as per the annexure - G 1 of RDSO specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev .1) or latest. The mounting arrangement shall be suitable for install ation in Switch Board Cabinet (Electrical panel) installed on Railway passenger coach (Non passenger area) with necess ary accessories required for installation of this item shall be with the scope of the supplier Makes: Makes which have be en enlisted in the Bill of Material for Fire Suppression Cartridge vide RDSO letter No. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC dated 17.09.202 1 or makes wh...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/10/2025 15:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/HYB, SCR Telangana 100.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_0192_2018_Rev_1.pdf
BOMEL.7.1.108.MSSBCdt17.09.2021.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections