Tender for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection a...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255687A | Ref ID: 129178888).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129178888

Notice Ref. No.: 68255687A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges ( 100gm+100gm), Total 02 pieces (1 set means 02 Nos. of 100 gm Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppre ssion System Cartridges with all accessories) for each LHB AC coach. Detailed technical Specification as pe r the annexure-G 1 of RDSO specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev . 1). The mounting arrang ement shall be suitable for installation in Switch Board Cabinet( Electrical panel) installed on Railway passe nger coach( Non-passenger area) with necessary accessories required for installation of this item shall be with the scope of the supplier. Make of cartridge- FIREPRO/ STAT-X/ PYROGEN/ HAFEX/ DSPA-BV or any oth er RDSO approved make with prototype approval . Note: Test report and warranty certificates to be submit ted along with supply. As per specification shelf life is 10 years. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/10/2025 16:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/11/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/P/CRWS/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 50.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections