Tender for Supply and installation of advance encasulated compound b...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of advance encasulated compound based CPRI tested maintenance free pipe in pipe technology etc., Qty: 48 Each Job, (BOQ Item #21) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7699424 | Ref ID: 144638656).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and installation of advance encasulated compound based CPRI tested maintenance free pipe in pipe technology etc., Qty: 48 Each Job, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144638656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7699424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & installation of advance encasulated compound based CPRI tested maintenance free, pipe in pipe technology upgrated (Zinc & Alloy Coated), Zinc Coated (80 100) micron with pure Zinc (99.9%) & alloy coating (200 250) microns.Earthing sysrem confirming IS 3043.The outer & inner pipe should be 76.2 mm & 41.9 mm dia.3mtrs lenght, zinc coated with additional special alloy coating 300mm on the topside for additional protection of the terminal.The annular space between the pipes being filled up with compact fill(CF)(crystalline conductive compound).The job includes digging the pits and refilling the same by Baron Electrodite back fill compound(Ground enhancer), the BFC should be eco friendly it should not contain environmentally hazardous material /metal having ROHS certification from NABL accredited lab.The earth pit should be provided with FRP or EPCC earth pit cover for protection and safe guard of terminals.In areas where soil condition is bad, Good earth i.e.black cotton or moistures normal soil is to be arranged to fill the excavated pits by mixing the arranged soil with BFC 2 4 bags electrodite BFC for installation of earth electrodes.As the earth electrodes is the main component of the earthing system which is in direct contact with the ground and thus provides a Etc. (i) If the desired earth resistance is not found, earthing shall be redone by the contractor at no extra cost to the department. (ii) Testing to be carried out by the contractor, entered in the eath testing register, prepared and to be maintained by the contractor & submited to department.
(iii) T&P and testing instrument(Earth tester) to be provided by the contractor at own cost.

BOQ Title: Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757
Item Title: Supply and installation of advance encasulated compound based CPRI tested maintenance free pipe in pipe technology etc.
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections