Tender for Supply and Installation of 80 Metric Ton Capacity Digital...

The THE AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKET COMMITTEE, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of 80 Metric Ton Capacity Digital Load Cell Weighbridge (Mechanical Structure) from Approved Companies for Lakhni Market Committee. in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 267960 | Ref ID: 134085749).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of 80 Metric Ton Capacity Digital Load Cell Weighbridge (Mechanical Structure) from Approved Companies for Lakhni Market Committee. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of 80 Metric Ton Capacity Digital Load Cell Weighbridge (Mechanical Structure) from Approved Companies for Lakhni Market Committee. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Installation of 80 Metric Ton Capacity Digital Load Cell Weighbridge (Mechanical Structure) from Approved Companies for Lakhni Market Committee.

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134085749

Notice Ref. No.: 352/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of 80 Metric Ton Capacity Digital Load Cell Weighbridge (Mechanical Structure) from Approved Companies for Lakhni Market Committee.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Mechanical - Tools and Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-01-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 28-01-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-01-2026 19:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections