Tender for Supply and installation of 30 KVA Field Elctrification So...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of 30 KVA Field Elctrification Solar as per drawing and specifications attached at Ferozepur cantt, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6302347 | Ref ID: 120274678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 384000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqfdelect, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqfdelect, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply and installation of 30 KVA Field Elctrification Solar as per drawing and specifications attached at Ferozepur cantt, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120274678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6302347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 384000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications and drawings attached
BOQ Title: Boqfdelect, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models)
BOQ Title: Boqfdelect, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models)
Item Title: Supply and installation of 30 KVA Field Elctrification Solar as per drawing and specifications attached at Ferozepur cantt
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2025 8:29 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 384000
BOQ Title: BOQFDELECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Portable Welding Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections