Tender for Supply and Installation of 2 Ton, 5 Star Split Air Condit...

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of 2 Ton, 5 Star Split Air Conditioners (Wall Mount) for Proper Functioning of C&R Panel / Scada Panel /Battery Charger at 220Kv Sub-Stations, Lodhi Road and Btps under Manage... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DTL-9938-180326 | Ref ID: 138047947). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2720000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54400.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of 2 Ton, 5 Star Split Air Conditioners (Wall Mount) for Proper Functioning of C&R Panel / Scada Panel /Battery Charger at 220Kv Sub-Stations, Lodhi Road and Btps under Manage... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of 2 Ton, 5 Star Split Air Conditioners (Wall Mount) for Proper Functioning of C&R Panel / Scada Panel /Battery Charger at 220Kv Sub-Stations, Lodhi Road and Btps under Manage... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and Installation of 2 Ton, 5 Star Split Air Conditioners (Wall Mount) for Proper Functioning of C&R Panel / Scada Panel /Battery Charger at 220Kv Sub-Stations, Lodhi Road and Btps under Manage...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138047947

Notice Ref. No.: DTL-9938-180326

Tender Value: ₹ 2720000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 54400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of 2 Ton, 5 Star Split Air Conditioners (Wall Mount) for Proper Functioning of C&R Panel / Scada Panel /Battery Charger at 220Kv Sub-Stations, Lodhi Road and Btps Under Manager (T) O&M, South-8 Division, Dtl.
Quotation No : GEM/2026/B/7251556
Opening Date of Tender Mar 27 2026 3:30PM
Start of Sale of Tender Mar 17 2026 2:30PM
End of Sale of Tender Mar 27 2026 3:00PM
Start of Bid Submission Mar 17 2026 2:30PM
End of Bid Submission Mar 27 2026 3:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

DTL-9938-180326.PDF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections