Tender for Supply and Installation of 2 Bay Gear Type Compactor

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of 2 Bay Gear Type Compactor in Sealdah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62255884 | Ref ID: 131213125).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation of 2 Bay Gear Type Compactor

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131213125

Notice Ref. No.: 62255884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of 2 bay gear type Compactor // mobile shelving for elect store materi al keeping purpose having the prominent characteristics of rapid assembly, flexibility to adjust levels witho ut any additional tools. Size of the each set system: 2616 mm D x2111mm H x 3608mm W(Including Rail- 1 000mm)SFF & SFM Size: 1308 mm D x436mm W x2111mm H, DFM Size: 1308mm D x868mm W x2111mm H with 5 Nos. of Loading Level having load bearing capacity of 200kg/UDL on each level. Each Set containin g one SFM body, One SFF body, Two no's DFM body i.e four item in a SET . Total need 02 SET. Total syste m i.e two set dimension space - 2616mm D x 2111mm H x 7216mmW(Including Rail- 2000mm for both set commutatively) . GODREJ or similar make of any company system accepted. [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/12/2025 16:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer /TL &
AC/CHITPUR, ER
West Bengal 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections