Tender for Supply and installation of 100G Ethernet transceiver modu...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of 100G Ethernet transceiver module, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6172477 | Ref ID: 121386878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104877.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of video surveillance system, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Camera for CCTV System (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of video surveillance system, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Camera for CCTV System (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and installation of 100G Ethernet transceiver module, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121386878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6172477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104877

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification document
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of video surveillance system, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Camera for CCTV System (...
Item Title: Supply and installation of 100G Ethernet transceiver module
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 104877
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of video surveillance system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections