Tender for Supply and Installation of 02 Nos. Digital Oscilloscope (...

The JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of 02 Nos. Digital Oscilloscope (Dso) and 02 Nos. Arbitrary Function Generator at the Department of Physics, Jadavpur University Main Campus in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JU_1022588_1 | Ref ID: 137760990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation of 02 Nos. Digital Oscilloscope (Dso) and 02 Nos. Arbitrary Function Generator at the Department of Physics, Jadavpur University Main Campus

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137760990

Notice Ref. No.: JU/e-tender/EQUIP/22/2nd Call/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of 02 nos. Digital Oscilloscope (DSO) and 02 nos. Arbitrary Function Generator at the Department of Physics, Jadavpur University Main Campus
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Digital Oscilloscope and Arbitrary Function Genera
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 200
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections