Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply and Installation of 01 No. Impulse Current Test System at the Department of Electrical Engineering, Jadavpur University Main Campus Kolkata 700 032.
Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025
Deadline: 08 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113764465
Notice Ref. No.: JU/e-tender/EQUIP/13/3rd Call/2024-25
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of 01 No. Impulse Current Test System at the Department of Electrical Engineering, Jadavpur University Main Campus Kolkata 700 032.
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2025 11:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections