Tender for Supply and Inst Electric Panel, Qty: 1 Eac, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Inst Electric Panel, Qty: 1 Eac, (BOQ Item #1) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687851 | Ref ID: 126425437).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair or Replacment Of PMCC PANEL AND PLC COMPRESSOR and AC REPAIRING, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair or Replacment Of PMCC PANEL AND PLC COMPRESSOR and AC REPAIRING, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and Inst Electric Panel, Qty: 1 Eac, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126425437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Main panel 4 pole MCCB MFM meter with CT_RYB indicators_40amps 4 pole RCCB 300MA 8nos_25amps 2 pole RCCB 30MA, main wire 25sqmm copper, 4 pole RCCB 6sqmm wire, 2pole RCCB 4sqmm wire, bus bar aluminium
20X10, powder coated paint, panel gauge l6, panel size 40X36X10 &t for UPS control panel 2pole RCCB 8nos panel size 16X32X8 with panel installation, cables connection, cable glanding and cable dressing
BOQ Title: Repair or Replacment Of PMCC PANEL AND PLC COMPRESSOR and AC REPAIRING, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: Supply and Inst Electric Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Eac
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 16-09-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 01-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Repair or Replacment Of PMCC PANEL AND PLC COMPRESSOR and AC REPAIRING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections