Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply and Ftment of Covering Arrangement of Rail Engine Model at Dls/Ngc. Details Specification as Given Below; 1) Clear Glass 4Mm Thickness Size: 13 X 4.6 X 2-119.60 Sq.Ft, . 2) Clear Glass 4Mm Thick...
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142487282
Notice Ref. No.: NG265111
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Ftment of Covering Arrangement of Rail Engine Model at DLS/NGC. Details Specification as given Below; 1) Clear glass 4mm thickness size: 13 x 4.6 x 2-119.60 sq.ft, . 2) Clear glass 4mm thickness size: 34.6 x 2-27.6 sq.ft., 3) ACP board size: 13 x 3 x 3-117f sq.ft.4) Alluminum 'U' channel- 15 No., 5) Sliding rubber: 5 Kgs., 6) Roller: 8 Nos., 7) Locking arrangement: 3 Nos 8) Tower bolt: 2 Nos., 9) 'D' type handle:3 Nos .10) lliminum section: 65 Kgs., 11) LED strip light: 2 Nos., 12) Strip adapter: 2Nos. SAC Code: 998719
Supply and Ftment of Covering Arrangement of Rail Engine Model at DLS/NGC. Details Specifi cation as given Below; 1) Clear glass 4mm thickness size: 13 x 4.6 x 2-119.60 sq.ft, . 2) Clear glass 4mm thi ckness size: 34.6 x 2-27.6 sq.ft., 3) ACP board size: 13 x 3 x 3-117f sq.ft.4) Alluminum 'U' channel- 15 No., 5) Sliding rubber: 5 Kgs., 6) Roller: 8 Nos., 7) Locking arrangement: 3 Nos 8) Tower bolt: 2 Nos., 9) 'D' type handle:3 Nos .10) lliminum section: 65 Kgs., 11) LED strip light: 2 Nos., 12) Strip adapter: 2Nos. SAC Code: 998719 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : NG
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 14:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/D/NGC, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections