Tender for Supply and Fixing Work of Stage Motorised Curtain Control...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing Work of Stage Motorised Curtain Control System, Wings, Cyclorama Screen with Frills, Fire Hydrant System, Auditorium Chair, Furniture, Street Light, Cctv Servileance System and T.C..... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 268582 | Ref ID: 134165494). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11064411.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Fixing Work of Stage Motorised Curtain Control System, Wings, Cyclorama Screen with Frills, Fire Hydrant System, Auditorium Chair, Furniture, Street Light, Cctv Servileance System and T.C..... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Fixing Work of Stage Motorised Curtain Control System, Wings, Cyclorama Screen with Frills, Fire Hydrant System, Auditorium Chair, Furniture, Street Light, Cctv Servileance System and T.C..... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Fixing Work of Stage Motorised Curtain Control System, Wings, Cyclorama Screen with Frills, Fire Hydrant System, Auditorium Chair, Furniture, Street Light, Cctv Servileance System and T.C.....

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134165494

Notice Ref. No.: 41/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 11064411.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Fixing Work of Stage Motorised Curtain Control System, Wings, Cyclorama Screen with Frills, Fire Hydrant System, Auditorium Chair, Furniture, Street Light, Cctv Servileance System and T.C. with Electrical Miscellaneous Work in Auditorium Hall for C.S. No. 4577/1, Mahuva Road, Savarkundla, Dist.: Amreli under Swarnim Jayanti Mukhya Mantri Saheri Vikash Yojana (Udp-88) Year 2025-26
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-01-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 111, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections