Tender for Supply and Fixing of Voltage Stabilizer Suitable for the ...

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of Voltage Stabilizer Suitable for the 98inch Interactive panel 2 kVA single phase, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992721 | Ref ID: 131951333).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commisioning of Digital interactive DisplaySystem and office items, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Interactive Panels with CPU Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commisioning of Digital interactive DisplaySystem and office items, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Interactive Panels with CPU Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Supply and Fixing of Voltage Stabilizer Suitable for the 98inch Interactive panel 2 kVA single phase, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131951333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fixing of Voltage Stabilizer Suitable for the 98
inch Interactive panel 2 kVA single phase
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commisioning of Digital interactive DisplaySystem and office items, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Interactive Panels with CPU Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder
Item Title: Supply and Fixing of Voltage Stabilizer Suitable for the 98inch Interactive panel 2 kVA single phase
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commisioning of Digital interactive DisplaySystem and office items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply and Installation of 98? (DIAGONAL) interactive display System. Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Single Point Lubrication System Searched String: Voltage Stabilizer Suitable for the 98 inch Interactive panel....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections