Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply and Fixing of switch socket combination flush type multipurpose 2 by 3 pin 5 amps 2 in 1 230 Volts complete all as specified and directed., Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #11)
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145410627
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793201
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 51272
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fixing of switch socket combination flush type multipurpose 2 by 3 pin 5 amps 2 in 1 230 Volts complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Electrical items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
Item Title: Supply and Fixing of switch socket combination flush type multipurpose 2 by 3 pin 5 amps 2 in 1 230 Volts complete all as specified and directed.
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51272
BOQ Title: Electrical items
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections