Tender for Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel Railing Work for Mul...

The NAGAR PALIKA DHANPURI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel Railing Work for Multiple Honorable Statues in Different Wards. in Dhanpuri, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_529589_1 | Ref ID: 147230110). The estimated tender value is ₹ 985000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9850.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel Railing Work for Multiple Honorable Statues in Different Wards.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147230110

Notice Ref. No.: 832-DATE-13.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 985000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Fixing of Stainless steel railing work for multiple honorable statues in different wards.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director- Shehdol Division - UAD||Shahdol-Nagar Palika Dhanpuri - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 85, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections