Tender for Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel Chair

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel Chair in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95246200 | Ref ID: 115302410).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel Chair

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115302410

Notice Ref. No.: 95246200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel 3 Seater Chair at LALGUDI Railway Station. Type - 3 seats, 3 back rests are Perforated, with 4 arms, Material of Main Frame - SS 304, Material of Seat and Backrest - SS 304, Material of Arms/armrest- SS 304 dye cast, Material of Legs- POWDER COATED HIGH PRESSU RE ALUMINIUM DYE CAST LEGS, Material of Side Bar- Bracket solid steel v-shaped powder coated fixed with Revert bolts. The overall Length - 1760 mm (+/-10 mm), overall Depth - 700 mm (+/-5 mm), Overall Height - 760mm (+/-5 mm). Fixing - Anchor fastening hole presented on bottom of each Legs, hole size - (4 mm). Thickness of Main frame - 1.8mm, Thickness of Arm- 1.6mm, Thickness of Seat and backrest - 1.4mm. Warranty - 5 Years from date of Delivery [ Warra nty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 10:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections